Shortlisted Candidates- 1 Year Certificate Course in Food Production

The Royal Institute for Tourism and Hospitality is pleased to announce the list of candidates shortlisted for written exam. The written exam will be on 15th May 2019. All the shortlisted candidates must come in National Dress with your Citizenship ID Card to sit for the exam.

Venue: Banquet Hall, RITH

Reporting Time: 9:00

For further information, contact the institute at 02-330873/+975 17163233 during office hours.

………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Sl.#

Name

Sex

ID #

JS #

1

Dorji Wangchuk

M

11109002960

1817187

2

Dawa Tshering Lama

M

11215003681

1218198

3

Pema Yangchen

F

10304001880

4419132

4

Tandin Om

F

11905001180

19419460

5

Wangchuk Dema

F

11301000700

11479989

6

Leki Choden

F

12003000581

22419432

7

Sonam Zangmo

F

11701003247

7319716

8

Dendup Chogyel

M

11503003259

13319978

9

Karma Tempa Yarphel

M

12003001299

22419176

10

Phuntsho Dorji

M

11703001004

3419839

11

Sonam Choden

F

11512000890

272181058

12

Yangchen Lhamo

F

11105003141

20419488

13

Choki Wangdi

M

12008000889

274191022

14

Dorji Khando

M

12001002410

20319512

15

Lhamo

F

10103002225

17518513

16

Tandin Wangmo

F

10606000949

5116105

17

Kencho Zam

F

11404000468

24419596

18

Passang

M

10203002453

17315881

19

Ten Choden

F

12004001478

18419447

20

Kinley Wangmo

F

11411001942

22419795

21

Tshering Dendup

M

11104002756

29419810

22

Pema Zangmo

F

10709004122

30119946

23

Sonam Wangchuk

M

11004001548

41114112

24

Kinley Pelden

F

10306001274

16419986

25

Thinley Zam

F

10808000919

20429673

26

Kinga Tshering

M

10001100255

26218389

27

Pema Yangzom

F

10703003115

2841969

28

Tashi Puntsho

M

10906000562

22419821

29

Phub Tshering

M

10807002262

29419726

30

Thukten Sherab

M

10709001701

25018700

31

Pempa Tshering

M

11514001406

30419855

32

Bumpa Zangmo

F

10904001369

1319807

33

Leki Wangmo

F

11311002568

11419346

34

Sangay Dorji

M

11210002087

3419915

35

Ngawang Galey

M

10715001768

15419264

36

Pema Cheki

F

11603004530

18319288

37

Tashi Lhaden

F

10305001229

19419763

38

Sangay Dorji Tamang

M

11212004749

26419626

39

Tshering Lhaden

F

11506002331

19419951

40

Sushma Monger

F

11805002168

11419525

41

Dechen Namgay

M

11104000213

29419158

42

Rom Maya Rai

F

10209001883

16419544

43

Sonam Dorji

M

10605003169

27319645

44

Sangay Zangmo

F

11301000696

7418325

45

Jeson Rai

M

11216004611

29419750

46

Youden

F

11102001342

23419212

47

Tshoki Lhamo

F

11606003176

12419608

48

Tandin Zam

F

11202003358

12419279

49

Kinzang Wangchuk

F

11514001810

6418464

50

Tandin Phub

M

10203005301

4419847

51

Wangchuk Lhamo

F

11902002345

25419505

52

Kinley Pem

F

11807002501

4319985

53

Sonam Yangdon

F

12004004181

22518494

54

Challi Devi Ghally

F

11301002520

194191083

55

Sonam Wangmo

F

10604000710

24419728

56

Sonam Choden

F

11514000478

19419765

57

Babita Monger

F

11805001098

11419980

58

Kinley Dorji

M

10710002487

41218816

59

Tashi Choden

F

10904003412

11319299

60

Sangay Dema

F

11507001296

1419656

61

Tenzin Thinley

M

11103000490

319858

62

Peday

F

11509000164

12319552

63

Tashi Rinchen

M

11514005037

22419312

64

Aita Singh Subba

M

10308000120

24419670

65

Lham Tshering

F

10310001250

9419754

66

Kinley Namgay

M

11410001133

1419718

67

Pema Yuden

F

11411002748

26419922

68

Sangay Tshomo

F

11107004036

27218364

69

Passang Lhamo

F

11904000578

153181085

70

Kuenzang Yangden

F

11501001705

12315548

71

Thinley Namgay

M

11510003966

11419994

72

Thinley Gyetshen

M

10211002828

4716643

73

Tshering Zangmo

F

10204000852

25419841

74

Tashi Wangchuk

M

10602001275

26419138

75

Tshering Lhadon

F

11510003442

23419604

76

Tashi Lhaden

F

10702000246

25419608

77

Deki Yangtsho

F

10602000922

24419315

Program Coordinator

STEP-UP

Food Production